pending

July 20, 2008

No, I won’t post any review about The Dark Knight. There’s way too many of them on the internet, huge chunks of them at every turn. A 9.6 rating and the top 3 movies of all time on imdb.com is enough to justify its awesomeness.

Pengen nulis banyak banget sih sebenernya.
Tentang film vina.
Tentang kaos editor.
Tentang OHU dan olimpiade.
Tentang karaoke lagunya Aura Kasih.
Tentang sampahnya Anda Puas Saya Loyo.
Tentang kamar yang superbersih diberesin nyokap.
Tentang pola makan yang semakin boros.
Tentang tidur 6 jam tanpa ringtone.
Tentang jumlah sisi pada bola.
Tentang kebrengsekan.
Tentang hati.
Tentang dia.

Setelah 25 Juli. Demi topi karton lusuh ini.

One Response to “pending”

  1. maut said

    wah..topi itu berharga bgt bwt lo ya….jd terharu. aca sgt brhsil nih…
    knp stlh 25 juli?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: