pangkal

October 22, 2008

Yup, tomorrow i will be having a 7 SKS (apa sih bahasa inggrisnya? credits?) midterm exam. Here i am, trying to close all the facebook tabs, the last.fm tab, aintitcool tab, xkcd tab, and various insignificant yet refreshing tab.

Well at least i’m not playing Tap Tap Revenge.

Belajar! belajar! belajar! belajar berarti rajin. rajin pangkal pandai. pandai pangkal lulus. lulus pangkal kerja. kerja pangkal kaya. kaya! kaya! kalau kaya bisa jalan-jalan ke Praha! kalau kaya nanti bisa beli lasagna sepuasnya! kalau kaya nanti nggak usah nunggu THR! KAYA!

maka ia pun kembali belajar basis data dan algoritma & struktur data. demi kaya.

3 Responses to “pangkal”

  1. tak pernah melihat post se pathetic ini haha

  2. ramdaffe said

    @rey: namanya juga mencari motivasi ekstra. lagi kacau nih hahaha.

  3. tapi gua gabisa berenti ketawahauahauhauhauhauhaua

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: